Login

2019 WIAA 1A Boys
Regional Playoffs &
State Basketball Tournament
SunDome, Yakima
Friday, February 22 - Saturday, March 2

Print
 
View:
 
Feb. 22 or 23
REGIONALS
Column 2
February 27
STATE
February 28
March 1
March 2
 
 
8 Connell 53
#1 Mt Vernon HS
Feb. 23, 2:00pm
1 Lynden Christian 79
Loser to #12 / Winner to #14
     
11 King's Way Christian 67
#9
Feb. 27, 3:45pm
6 Cashmere 52
Loser Out
         
              
              
              
       
11 King's Way Christian 49
#13
Feb. 28, 3:45pm
5 Seattle Academy 39
Loser to #17
      
             
7 Deer Park 46
#2 Battle Ground HS
Feb. 23, 10:00am
2 La Center 63
Loser to #10 / Winner to #16
              
              
     
10 Kings 77
#10
Feb. 27, 5:30pm
7 Deer Park 40
Loser Out
    
11 King's Way Christian 43
#19
Mar. 1, 7:15pm
10 Kings 42
Loser to #22
   
            
             
             
6 Cashmere 56
#3 Davis HS
Feb. 23, 6:00pm
3 Zillah 84
Loser to #9 / Winner to #15
       
10 Kings 73
#14
Feb. 28, 5:30pm
1 Lynden Christian 50
Loser to #17
     
            
              
              
     
OVERTIME
12 Bellevue Christian 61
#11
Feb. 27, 7:15pm
4 Okanogan 52
Loser Out
       
11 King's Way Christian 68
#23
Mar. 2, 5:00pm
3 Zillah 90
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
            
5 Seattle Academy 65
#4 Wenatchee HS Main Gym
Feb. 23, 6:00pm
4 Okanogan 62
Loser to #11 / Winner to #13
             
             
       
12 Bellevue Christian 51
#15
Feb. 28, 7:15pm
3 Zillah 56
Loser to #18
     
            
              
              
16 Cascade Christian 45
#5 Ellensburg HS
Feb. 22, 8:00pm
9 Royal 57
Winner to #12 / Loser Out
     
9 Royal 40
#12
Feb. 27, 9:00pm
8 Connell 43
Loser Out
    
3 Zillah 64
#20
Mar. 1, 9:00pm
2 La Center 59
Loser to #22
   
            
             
             
       
8 Connell 45
#16
Feb. 28, 9:00pm
2 La Center 68
Loser to #18
    
10 Kings 68
#22
Mar. 2, 1:00pm
2 La Center 56
Winner 3rd / Loser 5th
           
15 Naches Valley 55
#6 Everett CC
Feb. 23, 6:00pm
10 Kings 65
Winner to #10 / Loser Out
             
             
             
          
5 Seattle Academy 39
#17
Mar. 1, 12:15pm
1 Lynden Christian 75
Loser Out
  
              
              
14 Overlake 52
#7 Battle Ground HS
Feb. 23, 4:00pm
11 King's Way Christian 71
Winner to #9 / Loser Out
              
             
1 Lynden Christian 78
#21
Mar. 2, 9:30am
12 Bellevue Christian 49
Winner 4th / Loser 6th
             
              
              
           
12 Bellevue Christian 60
#18
Mar. 1, 2:00pm
8 Connell 48
Loser Out
  
13 Seton Catholic 48
#8 Issaquah HS
Feb. 23, 12:00pm
12 Bellevue Christian 58
Winner to #11 / Loser Out
             
              
              
              
              
               
Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.
Team Awards
First Place
Zillah
Second Place
King's Way Christian
Third Place
Kings
Fourth Place
Lynden Christian
Fifth Place
La Center
Sixth Place
Bellevue Christian
  Revised: 3/2/19 6:24 PM by Ted House
Scored Game #23

Director:
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact