WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Kelso
  • Evergreen (Van)
  • Bellevue
  • Seattle Prep.
  • Rainier Beach
  • O
  • Eastside Catholic
  • Bishop Blanchet
  • Garfield
  • Prairie
  • Ballard
  • Ferndale
  • Squalicum
  • Peninsula
  • Yelm
  • Lake Washington
  • Juanita
  • Marysville-Pilchuck
  • Arlington
  • Meadowdale
  • Edmonds-Woodway
  • Snohomish
  • Gig Harbor
  • Capital
  • Lincoln
  • Bethel
  • Lakes
  • Spanaway Lake
2019 3A Football Playoffs (Week 10)
SHARE

2019 3A Football Playoffs

(Week 10)

at District Approved Sites
Fri, Nov 8 - Sat, Nov 9

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

District 3 Contact

Director: Joe Keller
8321 Leona Way SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
E-Mail: jkellerwcd3@gmail.com
Phone: (253) 225-1761

District 4 Contact

Directors: Tim Graham/Tim Trimble
700 Israel Rd
Tumwater, WA 98501
E-Mail: tim.graham@tumwater.k12.wa.us
Phone: (360) 709-7600
Fax: (360) 709-7602
303 N Church
Montesano, WA 98563
E-Mail: ttrimble@monteschools.org
Phone: (360) 249-1665
Fax: (360) 249-6582

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

1
1GSHL #2Kelso
1GSHL #3Evergreen (Van)
1KINGCO #1Bellevue
1METRO #4Seattle Prep.
1METRO #6Rainier Beach
1METRO #1O'Dea
1METRO #2Eastside Catholic
1METRO #5Bishop Blanchet
1METRO #3Garfield
1GSHL #1Prairie
1METRO #7Ballard
2WESCO #7Ferndale
2WESCO #3Squalicum
2SOUTH SOUND #1Peninsula
2SOUTH SOUND #2Yelm
2KINGCO #2Lake Washington
2KINGCO #3Juanita
2WESCO #1Marysville-Pilchuck
2WESCO #5Arlington
2WESCO #6Meadowdale
2WESCO #4Edmonds-Woodway
2WESCO #2Snohomish
3SOUTH SOUND #3Gig Harbor
4SOUTH SOUND #4Capital
5PIERCE CO. #1Lincoln
6PIERCO CO. #2Bethel
7PIERCE CO. #3Lakes
8PIERCE CO. #4Spanaway Lake
Fri, Nov 8 - Sat, Nov 9
at District Approved Sites
November 8 or 9
  
Column 2
  
November 8 or 9
  
Column 4
  
November 8 or 9
 
#1 Ballard 25
Marysville-Pilc 28
     
#6 Gig Harbor 14
Eastside Cathol 34
     
#11 Rainier Beach 6
Lincoln 56
          
          
#2 Lakes 31
Snohomish 7
     
#7 Evergreen (Van) 34
Garfield 36
     
#12 Bishop Blanchet 13
Bethel 41
          
          
#3 Juanita 7
Squalicum 49
     
#8 Lake Washington 17
Seattle Prep. 27
     
#13 Capital 35
Prairie 73
          
          
#4 Meadowdale 21
Bellevue 57
     
#9 Arlington 0
Peninsula 35
     
#14 Spanaway Lake 26
Kelso 33
          
          
#5 Ferndale 7
O'Dea 42
     
#10 Edmonds-Woodway 17
Yelm 27
      
           
           

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Winners advance to State 1st round)

Fri, Nov 8 - Sat, Nov 9
at District Approved Sites
November 8 or 9
  
Column 2
  
November 8 or 9
  
Column 4
  
November 8 or 9
 
#1 Ballard 25
Marysville-Pilc 28
     
#6 Gig Harbor 14
Eastside Cathol 34
     
#11 Rainier Beach 6
Lincoln 56
          
          
#2 Lakes 31
Snohomish 7
     
#7 Evergreen (Van) 34
Garfield 36
     
#12 Bishop Blanchet 13
Bethel 41
          
          
#3 Juanita 7
Squalicum 49
     
#8 Lake Washington 17
Seattle Prep. 27
     
#13 Capital 35
Prairie 73
          
          
#4 Meadowdale 21
Bellevue 57
     
#9 Arlington 0
Peninsula 35
     
#14 Spanaway Lake 26
Kelso 33
          
          
#5 Ferndale 7
O'Dea 42
     
#10 Edmonds-Woodway 17
Yelm 27
      
           
           
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Winners advance to State 1st round)

 
Friday, November 8, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 5:00 PM
Memorial Stadium, Sea.
Ferndale 7
@O'Dea 42
Out Out
#3 7:00 PM
Civic Stadium, Bellingham
Juanita 7
@Squalicum 49
Out Out
#13 7:00 PM
Battle Ground District Stadium
Capital 35
@Prairie 73
Out Out
#2 7:00 PM
Veterans Memorial Stadium
Lakes 31
@Snohomish 7
Out Out
#4 7:00 PM
Bellevue HS
Meadowdale 21
@Bellevue 57
Out Out
#1 7:00 PM
Quil Ceda Stadium
Ballard 25
@Marysville-Pilchuck 28
Out Out
#14 7:00 PM
Kelso HS
Spanaway Lake 26
@Kelso 33
Out Out
#6 7:00 PM
Eastside Catholic HS
Gig Harbor 14
@Eastside Catholic 34
Out Out
#10 7:00 PM
Yelm HS
Edmonds-Woodway 17
@Yelm 27
Out Out
#7 7:30 PM
Memorial Stadium, Sea.
Evergreen (Van) 34
@Garfield 36
Out Out
#9 7:30 PM
Roy Anderson Field
Arlington 0
@Peninsula 35
Out Out
 
Saturday, November 9, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 5:30 PM
Art Crate Field
Bishop Blanchet 13
@Bethel 41
Out Out
#8 7:00 PM
Memorial Stadium, Sea.
Lake Washington 17
@Seattle Prep. 27
Out Out
#11 7:00 PM
Lincoln Bowl
Rainier Beach 6
@Lincoln 56
Out Out