WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Colville
  • Seattle Christian
  • Elma
  • Warden
  • Coupeville
  • Montesano
  • College Place
  • Deer Park
  • Cle Elum
  • Lakeside (9 Mile)
  • Forks
  • Lynden Christian
  • Mount Baker
  • Royal
  • Freeman
  • Castle Rock
2019 WIAA 1A State Softball
SHARE

2019 WIAA 1A

State Softball

Columbia Playfield, Richland
Fri, May 24 - Sat, May 25

Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

All Day
Adults: $11.00.
Students: $8.00.
Seniors: $8.00.

All Tourney
Adults: $20.00.
Students: $14.00.
Seniors: $14.00.

* * * * *

Students:
Children age 5-11 & students age 12 and over with a valid HS or MS ASB card.

Seniors:
Age 62 and over.

Children under 5 are admitted free.

Tournament Seeding

1Colville
2Seattle Christian
3Elma
4Warden
5Coupeville
6Montesano
7College Place
8Deer Park
9Cle Elum
10Lakeside (9 Mile)
11Forks
12Lynden Christian
13Mount Baker
14Royal
15Freeman
16Castle Rock
Fri, May 24 - Sat, May 25
Columbia Playfield, Richland
May 25
  
May 25
  
May 25
  
May 24
  
May 24
  
May 24
  
May 24
  
May 25
  
May 25
 
               
#1 Colville 8
Seattle Chr 10
         
                        
            
#16 Colville 4
Warden 8
    
#9 Seattle Chr 3
Elma 13
      
         
#20 Warden 13
Mount Baker 2
    
#2 Elma 7
Warden 4
        
                     
      
#24 Warden 11
Cle Elum 1
            
#13 Elma 1
Montesano 2
   
   
#26 Warden 9
Elma 5
    
#21 Cle Elum 8
Coupeville 6
     
#3 Coupeville 1
Montesano 17
        
                    
          
#17 Coupeville 14
Deer Park 2
    
#10 Montesano 3
College Place 1
      
              
#4 College Place 8
Deer Park 0
        
                      
#28 Warden 11
Forks 2
                      
#15 Montesano 5
Castle Rock 4
              
#5 Cle Elum 9
Lakeside (9 Mil 7
        
                      
            
#18 Lakeside (9 Mil 9
Lynden Chr 2
    
#11 Cle Elum 1
Forks 12
      
   
#27 College Place 1
Forks 11
     
#22 Lakeside (9 Mil 9
College Place 11
    
#6 Forks 5
Lynden Chr 0
        
                    
     
#25 College Place 12
Seattle Chr 4
            
#14 Forks 3
Castle Rock 4
   
        
#23 Seattle Chr 16
Royal 2
     
#7 Mount Baker 9
Royal 2
        
                     
           
#19 Royal 8
Freeman 7
    
#12 Mount Baker 3
Castle Rock 8
      
              
#8 Freeman 4
Castle Rock 6
        
                      
                        

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Third Place
Winner Game 28
Fourth Place
Loser Game 28
Fri, May 24 - Sat, May 25
Columbia Playfield, Richland
May 25
  
May 25
  
May 25
  
May 24
  
May 24
  
May 24
  
May 24
  
May 25
  
May 25
 
               
#1 Colville 8
Seattle Chr 10
         
                        
            
#16 Colville 4
Warden 8
    
#9 Seattle Chr 3
Elma 13
      
         
#20 Warden 13
Mount Baker 2
    
#2 Elma 7
Warden 4
        
                     
      
#24 Warden 11
Cle Elum 1
            
#13 Elma 1
Montesano 2
   
   
#26 Warden 9
Elma 5
    
#21 Cle Elum 8
Coupeville 6
     
#3 Coupeville 1
Montesano 17
        
                    
          
#17 Coupeville 14
Deer Park 2
    
#10 Montesano 3
College Place 1
      
              
#4 College Place 8
Deer Park 0
        
                      
#28 Warden 11
Forks 2
                      
#15 Montesano 5
Castle Rock 4
              
#5 Cle Elum 9
Lakeside (9 Mil 7
        
                      
            
#18 Lakeside (9 Mil 9
Lynden Chr 2
    
#11 Cle Elum 1
Forks 12
      
   
#27 College Place 1
Forks 11
     
#22 Lakeside (9 Mil 9
College Place 11
    
#6 Forks 5
Lynden Chr 0
        
                    
     
#25 College Place 12
Seattle Chr 4
            
#14 Forks 3
Castle Rock 4
   
        
#23 Seattle Chr 16
Royal 2
     
#7 Mount Baker 9
Royal 2
        
                     
           
#19 Royal 8
Freeman 7
    
#12 Mount Baker 3
Castle Rock 8
      
              
#8 Freeman 4
Castle Rock 6
        
                      
                        
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Third Place
Winner Game 28
Fourth Place
Loser Game 28
 
Friday, May 24, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 10:00 AM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Colville 8
@Seattle Chr 10
Seattle Chr to #9 Colville to #16
#2 10:00 AM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Elma 7
@Warden 4
Elma to #9 Warden to #16
#3 10:00 AM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Coupeville 1
@Montesano 17
Montesano to #10 Coupeville to #17
#4 10:00 AM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
College Place 8
@Deer Park 0
College Place to #10 Deer Park to #17
#5 12:00 PM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Cle Elum 9
@Lakeside (9 Mile) 7
Cle Elum to #11 Lakeside (9 Mile) to #18
#6 12:00 PM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Forks 5
@Lynden Chr 0
Forks to #11 Lynden Chr to #18
#7 12:00 PM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Mount Baker 9
@Royal 2
Mount Baker to #12 Royal to #19
#8 12:00 PM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Freeman 4
@Castle Rock 6
Castle Rock to #12 Freeman to #19
#16 2:00 PM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Colville 4
@Warden 8
Warden to #20 Out
#17 2:00 PM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Coupeville 14
@Deer Park 2
Coupeville to #21 Out
#18 2:00 PM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Lakeside (9 Mile) 9
@Lynden Chr 2
Lakeside (9 Mile) to #22 Out
#19 2:00 PM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Royal 8
@Freeman 7
Royal to #23 Out
#9 4:00 PM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Seattle Chr 3
@Elma 13
Elma to #13 Seattle Chr to #23
#10 4:00 PM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Montesano 3
@College Place 1
Montesano to #13 College Place to #22
#11 4:00 PM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Cle Elum 1
@Forks 12
Forks to #14 Cle Elum to #21
#12 4:00 PM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Mount Baker 3
@Castle Rock 8
Castle Rock to #14 Mount Baker to #20
#20 6:00 PM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Warden 13
@Mount Baker 2
Warden to #24 Out
#22 6:00 PM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Lakeside (9 Mile) 9
@College Place 11
College Place to #25 Out
#23 6:00 PM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Seattle Chr 16
@Royal 2
Seattle Chr to #25 Out
#21 6:00 PM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Cle Elum 8
@Coupeville 6
Cle Elum to #24 Out
 
Saturday, May 25, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 9:00 AM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Elma 1
@Montesano 2
Montesano to #15 Elma to #26
#14 9:00 AM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Forks 3
@Castle Rock 4
Castle Rock to #15 Forks to #27
#24 11:00 AM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Warden 11
@Cle Elum 1
Warden to #26 Out
#25 11:00 AM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
College Place 12
@Seattle Chr 4
College Place to #27 Out
#26 1:00 PM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Warden 9
@Elma 5
Warden to #28 Out
#27 1:00 PM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
College Place 1
@Forks 11
Forks to #28 Out
#15 2:30 PM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Montesano 5
@Castle Rock 4
Champion Second Place
#28 2:30 PM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Warden 11
@Forks 2
Third Place Fourth Place