WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Cascade (Leavenworth)
  • Bridgeport
  • Cashmere
  • Tonasket
  • Chelan
  • Manson
2019 CTL / CWB District 1A Boys Soccer
SHARE

2019 CTL / CWB District

1A Boys Soccer

Finals at Apple Bowl, Wenatchee
Fri, May 3 - Sat, May 11

District 6 Contact

Director: BJ Kuntz
216 Cascade View Court
East Wenatchee, WA 98802
E-Mail: kuntzdistrict6@gmail.com
Phone: (509) 421-0200

Tournament Director

Joe LaGrou EMail:jlagrou@omaksd.org

826-8369

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Single Games
Adults $6
Students/Seniors $5

Multiple Games
Adults $8
Students/Seniors $6

Tournament Seeding

1CTL #1Cascade (Leavenworth)
1CWB #1Bridgeport
2CTL #2Cashmere
2CWB #2Tonasket
3CTL #3Chelan
3CWB #3Manson
Fri, May 3 - Sat, May 11
Finals at Apple Bowl, Wenatchee
May 3
at Higher Seed
  
May 7
at Higher Seed
  
May 9
 
#1 3 Manson 1
2 Cashmere 4
      
      
  
#3 2 Cashmere 2
1 Bridgeport 1
   
#2 3 Chelan 2
2 Tonasket 1
    
#6 2 Cashmere 2
1 Cascade (Leaven 0
    
  
#4 3 Chelan 0
1 Cascade (Leaven 7
  
      
     
#5 1 Bridgeport 4
3 Chelan 0
      
      

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State.
3rd / 4th to Crossovers)

Champion
Winner Game 6
Second Place
Loser Game 6
Third Place
Winner Game 5
Fourth Place
Loser Game 5
Fri, May 3 - Sat, May 11
Finals at Apple Bowl, Wenatchee
May 3
at Higher Seed
  
May 7
at Higher Seed
  
May 9
 
#1 3 Manson 1
2 Cashmere 4
      
      
  
#3 2 Cashmere 2
1 Bridgeport 1
   
#2 3 Chelan 2
2 Tonasket 1
    
#6 2 Cashmere 2
1 Cascade (Leaven 0
    
  
#4 3 Chelan 0
1 Cascade (Leaven 7
  
      
     
#5 1 Bridgeport 4
3 Chelan 0
      
      
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State.
3rd / 4th to Crossovers)

Champion
Winner Game 6
Second Place
Loser Game 6
Third Place
Winner Game 5
Fourth Place
Loser Game 5
 
Friday, May 3, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 3:30 PM
Tonasket HS
Chelan 2
@Tonasket 1
Chelan to #4 Out
#1 6:00 PM
Cashmere
Manson 1
@Cashmere 4
Cashmere to #3 Out
 
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 4:30 PM
TBD
Cashmere 2
@Bridgeport 1
Cashmere to #6 Bridgeport to #5
#4 4:30 PM
TBD
Chelan 0
@Cascade (Leavenworth) 7
Cascade (Leavenworth) to #6 Chelan to #5
 
Thursday, May 9, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 6:00 PM
Apple Bowl, Wenatchee
Bridgeport 4
@Chelan 0
Third Place Fourth Place
#6 8:00 PM
Apple Bowl, Wenatchee
Cashmere 2
@Cascade (Leavenworth) 0
Champion Second Place