League
3A
Shelton
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Shelton Boys Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Shelton Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Shelton Opponent Result  
Sat, Sep 7 Ultimook Race
Wed, Sep 11 SSC #1
Sat, Sep 14 Capital Invite
* Wed, Sep 18 SSC #2
Sat, Sep 21 42nd Salt Creek Invitational
Shelton Port Angeles (Host)
Bremerton
Forks
Granite Falls
Interlake
Klahowya
Kingston
Nathan Hale
North Kitsap
North Mason
Olympic
Sequim
        Open Race 9:45, JV B 10:30, JV G 11:00, VG 12:01

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Sep 25 SSC #3B
Peninsula (Host)
3:45 PM Away GateWay Pa
Wed, Oct 2 SSC #4
3:45 PM Home MCRA
Sat, Oct 12 Hole in the Wall
Lakewood (Host)
Jesuit, OR
University Prep.
Auburn Mountainview
Arlington
Blaine
Bainbridge
Bellevue
Bothell
Bush
Crosspoint
Camas
Cascade
Chelan
Cheney
Cleveland
Cashmere
Central Kitsap
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Columbia River
Eastside Catholic
Eastlake
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Elma
Ellensburg
Ferndale
Foster
Franklin
Gig Harbor
Garfield
Glacier Peak
Hockinson
Inglemoor
Ingraham
Interlake
Issaquah
Juanita
Kelso
Kings
Klahowya
Kingston
Kentridge
Lynden Christian
Lakeside
Liberty
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Lake Washington
Lynnwood
Mount Baker
Meadowdale
Mercer Island
Medical Lake
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Rainier
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
Newport
Northwest
North Kitsap
Nooksack Valley
O\'Dea
Overlake
Orcas Island
Port Angeles
Prairie
Port Townsend
Renton
Roosevelt
Rogers (Puyallup)
Seattle Academy
Seattle Christian
Sammamish
Sehome
Shelton
Skyline
Sequim
Snohomish
Squalicum
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Tahoma
Wilbur-Creston
Woodinville
Wapato
West Seattle
Walla Walla
9:00 AM Away LWHS
* Wed, Oct 16 Bellarmine
Curtis
5:00 PM Away Lincoln Hi
Thu, Oct 24 SSC Championships
TBD FtSteil

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 12:00 AMWestside Classic Championship at Chambers Bay
 Nov 9, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championship at Sun Willows Golf Course
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 CTLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy