League
1A
sch:Chelan
Chelan Mountain Goats
215 W. Webster Ave.
PO Box 129
Chelan, WA   98816

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
Cascade
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   Basketball   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Wrestling
Caribou Trail -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Cascade0000
Cashmere0000
Chelan0001
Okanogan0000
Omak0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Dec 12
Time TBD
Cle Elum Duals
Kittitas
Cle Elum *


6:00 PM
Chelan
Cascade *


CHS
6:00 PM
Okanogan
Cashmere *


CHS
6:00 PM
Okanogan
Cascade *


CHS
6:00 PM
Chelan
Cashmere *


CHS
Friday, Dec 15
6:00 PM
Non-League Double Dual
Kittitas
Cle Elum
Cascade
Cashmere *


RDG
Saturday, Dec 16
10:00 AM
Warden
Sultan
Quincy
Omak
Mount Baker
Lake Roosevelt
La Center
Connell
Columbia (Bur)
Cle Elum
Cascade
Cashmere *


RDG
10:00 AM
Wilbur-Creston
Tonasket
Selkirk
Republic
Pateros
Okanogan
Liberty Bell
Kittitas
Kettle Falls
Eastmont
Chelan
Brewster
Almira/Coulee
Oroville *


CTA
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Cascade Opponent  
Thu, Nov 30 Cle Elum Jamboree
Sat, Dec 2 Omak Invite
Cascade 118 Omak (Host) 50
Brewster 31
Cashmere 87
Okanogan 30
Tonasket 222
Tue, Dec 5 Double Dual @ Cascade
Cascade Cashmere
Royal
Tonasket
Sat, Dec 9 Granger Ironman
Cascade Granger
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Omak
Prosser

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Dec 12 Chelan
6:00 PM Home CHS
        MAT 1
* Tue, Dec 12 Okanogan
6:00 PM Home CHS
        Mat 1
Fri, Dec 15 Non-League Double Dual
Cashmere (Host)
6:00 PM Away RDG
Sat, Dec 16 Cashmere Invite
Cashmere (Host)
Cle Elum
Columbia (Burbank)
Cascade
Connell
La Center
Lake Roosevelt
Mount Baker
Omak
Quincy
Sultan
Warden
10:00 AM Away RDG
Tue, Dec 19 Double Dual
Tonasket (Host)
4:30 PM Away HSGYM
Sat, Dec 30 Cat Classic
Eastmont (Host)
9:00 AM Away EHS MAIN
* Thu, Jan 4 Chelan
6:00 PM Away RDG
* Thu, Jan 4 Cashmere
6:00 PM Away RDG
        @ Cashmere HS (Mat 1)
Sat, Jan 6 Bavarian Invite
10:00 AM Home CHS
Sat, Jan 6 Cascade Invite
Cascade (Host)
Chelan
Eastmont
East Valley (Yakima)
Okanogan
7:00 PM Home CHS
Sat, Jan 13 Tonasket Apple Pie
Tonasket (Host)
Cascade
Cashmere
Chewelah
Okanogan
Away
* Tue, Jan 16 Okanogan
6:00 PM Away CHS
        Mat 1
* Tue, Jan 16 Omak
6:00 PM Away Omak HS
        mat 2
Sat, Jan 20 Prosser Invite
Prosser (Host)
Cascade
Eisenhower
Grandview
Sunnyside
Wapato
Wenatchee
Walla Walla
Away
* Tue, Jan 23 Cashmere
6:00 PM Away Omak HS
        @ Omak HS (Mat 1)
* Tue, Jan 23 Omak
6:00 PM Away Omak HS
        Mat 2

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 CTLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy