League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Meadowdale
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Boys Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Archbishop Murp0000
Arlington0000
Cascade0000
Cedarcrest0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Shorecrest0000
Shorewood0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018 Cross-Country Team
Photo By: Dorian StudioPhoto Store
Wednesday, Sep 18
Final
Scored By: Stephanie.Tastad
66Mariner
26Glacier Peak
101Cascade
NSArchbishop Murp
40Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: David.LeWaren
44Kamiak
114Everett
42Edmonds-Wd
40Snohomish *


Thursday, Sep 19
Final
Scored By: Eric.Hruschka
82Shorewood
45Monroe
117Marysville-Pil
18Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Randy.Edens
35Mountlake Ter
41Mount Vernon
44Marysville-Get *


Saturday, Sep 21
 
Three Course Challenge
Tenino
Stevenson
R A Long
Oak Harbor
Meadowdale
La Center
Ilwaco
Hockinson
Elma
Columbia - White Salmon
Centralia
Black Hills
Seaside, OR *


Camp Rilea
 
Sultan
Stanwood
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Sedro-Woolley
Peninsula
Oak Harbor
Nooksack Valley
Meridian
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Kings
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cedar Pk Chr Bo
Cascade
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Arlington
South Whidbey *


SWHS
 
Brooks Fort Steilacoom Invitational
Kamiak


FtSteil
 
Pacific HS Invitational
Snohomish


Elkhorn GC
Awaiting Score
Ferndale
South Whidbey *


SWHS
 
South Whidbey Invite
Mount Vernon *


SWHS
 
Battle of the 509
Rogers (Spk)
Pullman
Prosser
Okanogan
North Central
Mountlake Ter
Mead
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Cheney *


Fariways G
 
Woodbridge Invitational
Glacier Peak


Silverlake
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Meadowdale Opponent  
Sat, Sep 14 Sehome Invitational
Sat, Sep 21 Three Course Challenge

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Sep 26
Kamiak (Host)
Arlington
Meadowdale
Marysville-Getchell
3:45 PM Away KamHS
* Wed, Oct 2
Meadowdale (Host)
Kamiak
Shorewood
3:45 PM Home Lyndale
Sat, Oct 5 Nike 13th Annual Twilight Invitational
Marysville-Getchell (Host)
2:45 PM Away CdrcrstG
* Thu, Oct 10
Archbishop Murphy (Host)
Cascade
Kamiak
Meadowdale
3:45 PM Away MCLM
Sat, Oct 12 Hole in the Wall
Lakewood (Host)
Jesuit, OR
University Prep.
Auburn Mountainview
Arlington
Blaine
Bainbridge
Bellevue
Bothell
Bush
Crosspoint
Camas
Cascade
Chelan
Cheney
Cleveland
Cashmere
Central Kitsap
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Columbia River
Eastside Catholic
Eastlake
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Elma
Ellensburg
Ferndale
Foster
Franklin
Gig Harbor
Garfield
Glacier Peak
Hockinson
Inglemoor
Ingraham
Interlake
Issaquah
Juanita
Kelso
Kings
Klahowya
Kingston
Kentridge
Lynden Christian
Lakeside
Liberty
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Lake Washington
Lynnwood
Mount Baker
Meadowdale
Mercer Island
Medical Lake
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Rainier
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
Newport
Northwest
North Kitsap
Nooksack Valley
O\'Dea
Overlake
Orcas Island
Port Angeles
Prairie
Port Townsend
Renton
Roosevelt
Rogers (Puyallup)
Seattle Academy
Seattle Christian
Sammamish
Sehome
Shelton
Skyline
Sequim
Snohomish
Squalicum
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Tahoma
Wilbur-Creston
Woodinville
Wapato
West Seattle
Walla Walla
9:00 AM Away LWHS
Wed, Oct 16 Edmonds SD Meet
Edmonds-Woodway (Host)
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
3:15 PM Away BllngrP

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 26, 10:00 AMWesco Championships at Lakewood High School
 Nov 2, 10:00 AMDistrict One Championship at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 9, 9:00 AMState Championships at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 CTLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy