League
1A
2A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Port Angeles Boys Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Port Angeles Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Port Angeles Opponent Result  
* Wed, Sep 11 Eagle Jamboree
* Wed, Sep 18 Port Angeles 27 Kingston 40
Won
* Wed, Sep 18 Port Angeles 27 Bremerton 73
Won

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Sep 21 42nd Salt Creek Invitational
Port Angeles (Host)
Bremerton
Forks
Granite Falls
Interlake
Klahowya
Kingston
Nathan Hale
North Kitsap
North Mason
Olympic
Sequim
Shelton
11:30 AM Home Salt Creek
        Open Race 9:45, JV B 10:30, JV G 11:00, VG 12:01
Wed, Sep 25 PAHS vs NKHS @ Sequim
Sequim (Host)
North Kitsap
Port Angeles
5:00 PM Away RobinH
Sat, Sep 28 Bellevue Invite
Bellevue (Host)
Bainbridge
Cashmere
Eastmont
Hazen
Kamiakin
Kingston
Monroe
Mt. Spokane
Port Angeles
Sammamish
Squalicum
Woodinville
West Valley (Spokane)
9:00 AM Away Sammamish
Wed, Oct 2 Bainbridge Host @ Battle Point Park
Bainbridge (Host)
Cleveland
Franklin
Garfield
Klahowya
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
4:20 PM Away Battlept
        Roosevelt Bye
Wed, Oct 9 NMHS vs OHS @ Port Angeles
Port Angeles (Host)
North Mason
Olympic
5:00 PM Home Lincoln
Sat, Oct 12 Hole in the Wall
Lakewood (Host)
Jesuit, OR
University Prep.
Auburn Mountainview
Arlington
Blaine
Bainbridge
Bellevue
Bothell
Bush
Crosspoint
Camas
Cascade
Chelan
Cheney
Cleveland
Cashmere
Central Kitsap
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Columbia River
Eastside Catholic
Eastlake
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Elma
Ellensburg
Ferndale
Foster
Franklin
Gig Harbor
Garfield
Glacier Peak
Hockinson
Inglemoor
Ingraham
Interlake
Issaquah
Juanita
Kelso
Kings
Klahowya
Kingston
Kentridge
Lynden Christian
Lakeside
Liberty
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Lake Washington
Lynnwood
Mount Baker
Meadowdale
Mercer Island
Medical Lake
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Rainier
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
Newport
Northwest
North Kitsap
Nooksack Valley
O\'Dea
Overlake
Orcas Island
Port Angeles
Prairie
Port Townsend
Renton
Roosevelt
Rogers (Puyallup)
Seattle Academy
Seattle Christian
Sammamish
Sehome
Shelton
Skyline
Sequim
Snohomish
Squalicum
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Tahoma
Wilbur-Creston
Woodinville
Wapato
West Seattle
Walla Walla
9:00 AM Away LWHS
Thu, Oct 24 OL XC Championships
Port Townsend (Host)
Bremerton
Kingston
Klahowya
North Kitsap
North Mason
Olympic
Port Angeles
Sequim
5:00 PM Away PTGC

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 12:00 AM2A WCD III XC Championships at Chambers Bay
 Nov 9, 12:00 AMWIAA State XC Championships at Sun Willows Golf Course
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 CTLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy