League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Mount Baker
Mount Baker Mountaineers
4936 Deming Road
P.O. Box 95
Deming, WA   98244
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Mount Baker
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Boys Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes0000
Bellingham0000
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Lynden Chr0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Sehome0000
Squalicum0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Sep 18
Final
Scored By: Mika.Hernandez
18Squalicum
113Lynden Chr
59Ferndale *


 
Nooksack Valley
Mount Baker
Lynden
Sedro-Woolley *


N State
Final
Scored By: Jeff.Sowards
88Burlington-Ed
53Bellingham
43Anacortes
42Lakewood *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.Ryan
54Meridian
75Blaine
15Sehome *


Saturday, Sep 21
Time TBD
Sultan
Stanwood
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Sedro-Woolley
Peninsula
Oak Harbor
Nooksack Valley
Meridian
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Kings
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cedar Pk Chr Bo
Cascade
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Arlington
South Whidbey *


SWHS
Time TBD
3 Course Challenge
Lynden
Anacortes


Warrenton,
10:00 AM
Ferndale
South Whidbey *


SWHS
10:00 AM
South Whidbey Invite
Sehome *


South Whid
coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mount Baker Opponent  
* Wed, Sep 18 Mount Baker Sedro-Woolley (Host)
Lynden
Nooksack Valley

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Sep 25
Bellingham (Host)
Lakewood
Mount Baker
4:00 PM Away Padden
* Wed, Oct 9
Squalicum (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Mount Baker
4:00 PM Away Padden
Sat, Oct 12 Hole in the Wall
Lakewood (Host)
Jesuit, OR
University Prep.
Auburn Mountainview
Arlington
Blaine
Bainbridge
Bellevue
Bothell
Bush
Crosspoint
Camas
Cascade
Chelan
Cheney
Cleveland
Cashmere
Central Kitsap
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Columbia River
Eastside Catholic
Eastlake
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Elma
Ellensburg
Ferndale
Foster
Franklin
Gig Harbor
Garfield
Glacier Peak
Hockinson
Inglemoor
Ingraham
Interlake
Issaquah
Juanita
Kelso
Kings
Klahowya
Kingston
Kentridge
Lynden Christian
Lakeside
Liberty
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Lake Washington
Lynnwood
Mount Baker
Meadowdale
Mercer Island
Medical Lake
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Rainier
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
Newport
Northwest
North Kitsap
Nooksack Valley
O\'Dea
Overlake
Orcas Island
Port Angeles
Prairie
Port Townsend
Renton
Roosevelt
Rogers (Puyallup)
Seattle Academy
Seattle Christian
Sammamish
Sehome
Shelton
Skyline
Sequim
Snohomish
Squalicum
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Tahoma
Wilbur-Creston
Woodinville
Wapato
West Seattle
Walla Walla
9:00 AM Away LWHS
Wed, Oct 23 NWC Meet
Squalicum (Host)
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Bellingham
Ferndale
Lynden Christian
Lynden
Lakewood
Mount Baker
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
4:00 PM Away Civic

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 10:00 AMDistrict Championship at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 9, 9:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Sun Willow
 

Copyright 2007-2016 CTLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy