League
1A
Omak
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Omak Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Omak Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Dec 4 Okanogan Jamboree
Okanogan (Host)
6:00 PM Away DG
        Weigh In: 4 pm
Sat, Dec 7 Pioneer Invitational Tournament (PIT)
Omak (Host)
Cascade
Okanogan
10:00 AM Home Omak HS
Sat, Dec 14 Cashmere Invite
Cashmere (Host)
10:00 AM Away RDG
* Thu, Dec 19 Chelan
6:00 PM Home Omak HS
        Omak Double Dual
* Thu, Dec 19 Cascade
7:00 PM Home Omak HS
        Omak Double Dual
Sat, Dec 21 NOHI Tournament
Oroville (Host)
10:00 AM Away CTA
Sat, Dec 28 Freeman Invite
Freeman (Host)
Chelan
Cashmere
Cheney
Deer Park
Lewis and Clark
Lake Roosevelt
Omak
10:00 AM Away FHS
Sat, Jan 4 Chelan Winter Holiday Invite
Chelan (Host)
Cashmere
Okanogan
Omak
10:00 AM Away CHS
* Tue, Jan 7 Okanogan
6:00 PM Home CHS
        Cascade Double Dual
* Tue, Jan 7 Cascade
7:00 PM Away CHS
        Cascade Double Dual
Sat, Jan 11 Cascade Bavarian Invite
Cascade (Host)
Brewster
Eastmont
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Highland
Lake Roosevelt
Naches Valley
Okanogan
Omak
Pateros
Prosser
Quincy
Seattle Academy
Sedro-Woolley
Wenatchee
10:00 AM Away CHS
* Wed, Jan 15 Okanogan
6:00 PM Away CHS
        Chelan Double Dual
* Wed, Jan 15 Cashmere
7:00 PM Away CHS
        Chelan Double Dual
Thu, Jan 16 Oroville Mixer
Oroville (Host)
4:00 PM Away CTA
        Weigh In: 3pm
Sat, Jan 18 Marysville Premier
Marysville-Pilchuck (Host)
Bethel
Decatur
Edmonds-Woodway
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kentwood
Lakewood
O\\\'Dea
Omak
Sehome
Squalicum
Stanwood
Wenatchee
Woodinville
Away MPHS
* Wed, Jan 22 Cashmere
6:00 PM Away RDG
        Cashmere Double Dual
* Wed, Jan 22 Chelan
6:00 PM Away Cashmere H
        Cashmere Double Dual
Thu, Jan 30 Omak Mixer
Omak (Host)
Liberty Bell Varsity
Oroville
Wilbur-Creston
4:00 PM Home Omak HS
Sat, Feb 1 Okanogan Invite
Okanogan (Host)
10:00 AM Away DG
        8 am Weigh In
Sat, Feb 8 CTL League Championships
Cascade (Host)
TBD Away CHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 15, 9:30 AMRegional Wrestling at Deer Park High School
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 CTLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy